No edit summary Tag: rte-source |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{Infobox |
+ | {{Infobox puroresu event 2 |
|name = 5 Units Survival Race |
|name = 5 Units Survival Race |
||
|image =5 Unit Survival logo.png |
|image =5 Unit Survival logo.png |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|promotion = [[Dragon Gate]] |
|promotion = [[Dragon Gate]] |
||
|brand = |
|brand = |
||
− | |sponsor = GAORA |
+ | |sponsor = GAORA<br/>go baaan |
|date = August 5, 2017<br>[[Scandal Gate (2017)|August 8, 2017]]<br>August 11, 2017<br>August 12, 2017<br>August 13, 2017<br>August 20, 2017<br>August 24, 2017<br>August 26, 2017<br>August 27, 2017<br>August 28, 2017<br>September 5, 2017<br>[[Dangerous Gate (2017)|September 18, 2017]] |
|date = August 5, 2017<br>[[Scandal Gate (2017)|August 8, 2017]]<br>August 11, 2017<br>August 12, 2017<br>August 13, 2017<br>August 20, 2017<br>August 24, 2017<br>August 26, 2017<br>August 27, 2017<br>August 28, 2017<br>September 5, 2017<br>[[Dangerous Gate (2017)|September 18, 2017]] |
||
|date_aired = |
|date_aired = |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|city = |
|city = |
||
|liveevent = |
|liveevent = |
||
− | |lastevent = [[Kobe |
+ | |lastevent = [[Kobe Pro-Wrestling Festival (2017)]] |
− | |nextevent = |
+ | |nextevent = [[Gate of Destiny (2017)]] |
|event = 5 Unit Race Survival League |
|event = 5 Unit Race Survival League |
||
|future = |
|future = |
||
|current = |
|current = |
||
⚫ | }}The {{nihongo|'''5 Units Survival Race'''|5ユニットサバイバルレース|5 Yunittosabaibarurēsu}} was a round-robin tournament held by [[Dragon Gate]] to determine the strongest unit in the promotion for the year. However the last placed unit would be forced to disband. This tournament took place at the 2017 Dragon Gate's August series and culminated until [[Dangerous Gate (2017)|Dangerous Gate]] in September. |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |||
⚫ | The {{nihongo|'''5 Units Survival Race'''|5ユニットサバイバルレース|5 Yunittosabaibarurēsu}} |
||
== Announced competitors == |
== Announced competitors == |
||
− | On July 6, 2017 [[Dragon Gate]] announced a tournament named '''5 Units Survival Race''', after a match on their Korakuen Hall show. The league was announced due to the unit warfare with every stable in Dragon Gate feuding with each other. The tournament was proposed by [[Masaaki Mochizuki]] who is independent and not part of a stable, the general manager [[Takayuki Yagi]] made the tournament official. The stables |
+ | On July 6, 2017 [[Dragon Gate]] announced a tournament named '''5 Units Survival Race''', after a match on their Korakuen Hall show. The league was announced due to the unit warfare with every stable in Dragon Gate feuding with each other. The tournament was proposed by [[Masaaki Mochizuki]] who is independent and not part of a stable, the general manager [[Takayuki Yagi]] made the tournament official. The stables that were part of a tournament were [[Jimmyz]], [[Tribe Vanguard]], [[Over Generation]], [[VerserK]] and [[MaxiMuM]]. The tournament would start on the August series. On July 26 it was announced the schedule, and the tournament started on August 5 and woube until September 16. The two teams in the last place would face off in a Unit Disbands match on September 18 at the [[Dangerous Gate (2017)|Dangerous Gate]]. |
+ | |||
+ | ==Losers== |
||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" |
||
+ | !Units |
||
+ | !Logo |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jimmyz]] |
||
+ | |[[File:Jimmy Logo v2.png|39x39px]] |
||
⚫ | |||
==Participant Units== |
==Participant Units== |
||
Line 49: | Line 56: | ||
==Rules== |
==Rules== |
||
− | All units |
+ | All units would participate in an equal number of matches during league play. Title matches, dark matches, and any match that also involved an unaffiliated wrestler would not be counted. The bottom two ranking teams at the end of league play would face off in a Unit Disbands match on September 18 at the [[Dangerous Gate (2017)|Dangerous Gate]]. The composition of this match would be determined by a number of members of the participating units. For example, if both units had five members but a member of one of the units has a scheduled championship match then the disbandment match would be done as a eight man tag team match instead of a ten man tag team match. |
==Results== |
==Results== |
||
=== Tournament bracket === |
=== Tournament bracket === |
||
− | |||
− | The following time limits were in place: |
||
− | * 20 minutes |
||
− | * w = wins |
||
− | * L = losses |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" |
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" |
||
− | |+ |
+ | |+Final standings |
|- |
|- |
||
− | ! |
+ | !Units |
!Points |
!Points |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | + | ! [[MaxiMuM]] !! 17 |
|
|- |
|- |
||
− | + | ! [[Tribe Vanguard]] !! 17 |
|
|- |
|- |
||
− | + | ! [[Over Generation]] !! 15 |
|
|- |
|- |
||
− | + | ! [[Jimmyz]] !! 15 |
|
|- |
|- |
||
− | + | ! [[VerserK]] !! 15 |
|
|} |
|} |
||
Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
! [[Jimmyz]] |
! [[Jimmyz]] |
||
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
||
− | | |
+ | | 6-4 |
− | | |
+ | | 5-2 |
− | | |
+ | | 3-5 |
+ | |3-5 |
||
− | |(w)2-4(L) |
||
− | | |
+ | |15 |
− | | |
+ | |17 |
|- |
|- |
||
! [[VerserK]] |
! [[VerserK]] |
||
− | | |
+ | | 4-6 |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
||
− | | |
+ | |2-4 |
− | | |
+ | | 5-3 |
− | | |
+ | | 4-7 |
− | | |
+ | |15 |
− | | |
+ | |17 |
|- |
|- |
||
! [[Over Generation]] |
! [[Over Generation]] |
||
− | | |
+ | | 3-5 |
− | | |
+ | |4-3 |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
||
− | | |
+ | | 4-4 |
− | | |
+ | | 4-4 |
⚫ | |||
|15 |
|15 |
||
+ | |16 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! [[Tribe Vanguard]] |
! [[Tribe Vanguard]] |
||
− | | |
+ | | 5-3 |
− | | |
+ | | 3-5 |
− | | |
+ | | 4-4 |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
||
− | | |
+ | |5-3 |
− | | |
+ | |17 |
− | | |
+ | |15 |
|- |
|- |
||
! [[MaxiMuM]] |
! [[MaxiMuM]] |
||
+ | |5-3 |
||
− | |(w)4-2(L) |
||
− | | |
+ | | 7-4 |
− | | |
+ | | 4-4 |
− | | |
+ | |3-5 |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
| bgcolor="grey" | X |
||
− | | |
+ | |17 |
− | | |
+ | |14 |
|} |
|} |
||
Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
| team-width=225 |
| team-width=225 |
||
|RD1-seed1 = 4 |
|RD1-seed1 = 4 |
||
+ | |RD1-team1 =[[Jimmyz]] ([[Jimmy Susumu]], [[Jimmy Kanda]], [[Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.]], [[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) |
||
− | |RD1-team1 = |
||
|RD1-seed2 = 5 |
|RD1-seed2 = 5 |
||
+ | |RD1-team2 ='''[[VerserK]] ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]], [[El Lindaman]], [[Takashi Yoshida]] and [[Punch Tominaga]])''' |
||
− | |RD1-team2 = |
||
− | |RD1-score1 = |
+ | |RD1-score1 = Pin |
− | |RD1-score2 = |
+ | |RD1-score2 = 34:11 |
}}</center> |
}}</center> |
||
Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
===={{dts|2017|8|08}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|8|08}}==== |
||
− | {{ |
+ | {{Main|Scandal Gate (2017)}} |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
||
|results = |
|results = |
||
Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|stip4= Eight-Man Elimination Tag Team match |
|stip4= Eight-Man Elimination Tag Team match |
||
|time1 = 13:09|time2 = 11:53|time3 = 18:35|time4=30:24}} |
|time1 = 13:09|time2 = 11:53|time3 = 18:35|time4=30:24}} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Eight-man Tag Team elimination match ===== |
||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !Eliminated |
||
+ | !Wrestler |
||
+ | !Unit |
||
+ | !Eliminated by |
||
+ | !Method of elimination |
||
+ | !Time |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |1 |
||
+ | |[[T-Hawk]] |
||
+ | |[[VerserK]] |
||
+ | |[[YAMATO]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a Frankensteiner of the Almighty |
||
+ | |22:00 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |2 |
||
+ | |[[Takashi Yoshida]] |
||
+ | |VerserK |
||
+ | |[[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a cradle pin |
||
+ | |23:39 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |3 |
||
+ | |[[El Lindaman]] |
||
+ | |VerserK |
||
+ | |[[BxB Hulk]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a First Flash |
||
+ | |25:21 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |4 |
||
+ | |[[Shingo Takagi]] |
||
+ | |VerserK |
||
+ | |[[Kzy]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a Skyade Schoolboy |
||
+ | |30:24 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !Winners: |
||
+ | | colspan="7" bgcolor="#f2f2f2" | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) |
||
⚫ | |||
===={{dts|2017|8|11}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|8|11}}==== |
||
Line 334: | Line 378: | ||
|stip4= |
|stip4= |
||
|match3 = Jimmyz ([[Jimmy Kanda]], [[Jimmy Susumu]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) defeated [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]] and [[Kzy]])|stip3 = Six-Man Tag Team match|match2 = [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Jimmy Kagetora]]) defeated [[VerserK]] ([[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]])|stip2 = Tag Team match|match1 = [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]] ([[Tribe Vanguard]]) defeated [[Ben-K]] ([[MaxiMuM]])|stip1 = Singles match|time1 = 12:18|time2 = 12:48|time3 = 20:25}} |
|match3 = Jimmyz ([[Jimmy Kanda]], [[Jimmy Susumu]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) defeated [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]] and [[Kzy]])|stip3 = Six-Man Tag Team match|match2 = [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Jimmy Kagetora]]) defeated [[VerserK]] ([[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]])|stip2 = Tag Team match|match1 = [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]] ([[Tribe Vanguard]]) defeated [[Ben-K]] ([[MaxiMuM]])|stip1 = Singles match|time1 = 12:18|time2 = 12:48|time3 = 20:25}} |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | ===={{dts|2017|9|3}}==== |
||
⚫ | |||
|results = |
|results = |
||
|match4 = |
|match4 = |
||
|stip4= |
|stip4= |
||
|match3 = |stip3 = |match2 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]], [[Kzy]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) defeated [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]], [[Dragon Kid]], [[Gamma]] and [[Eita]])|stip2 = Eight-Man Tag Team match|match1 = [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]], [[Jimmy Susumu]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) defeated [[VerserK]] ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]])|stip1 = Six-Man Tag Team match|time1 = 14:10|time2 = 23:19}} |
|match3 = |stip3 = |match2 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]], [[Kzy]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) defeated [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]], [[Dragon Kid]], [[Gamma]] and [[Eita]])|stip2 = Eight-Man Tag Team match|match1 = [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]], [[Jimmy Susumu]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) defeated [[VerserK]] ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]])|stip1 = Six-Man Tag Team match|time1 = 14:10|time2 = 23:19}} |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | ===={{dts|2017|9|4}}==== |
||
⚫ | |||
|results = |
|results = |
||
− | |match4 = [[ |
+ | |match4 = [[MaxiMuM]] ([[Naruki Doi]], [[Masato Yoshino]] and [[Ben-K]]) defeated [[VerserK]] ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]]) |
|stip4= Six-Man Tag Team match |
|stip4= Six-Man Tag Team match |
||
− | |match3 = [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]] and [[Takehiro Yamamura]]) |
+ | |match3 = [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]] and [[Takehiro Yamamura]]) defeated [[Jimmyz]] ([[Jimmy Susumu]] and [[Jimmy Kanda]])|stip3 = Tag Team match|match2 = [[BxB Hulk]] (Tribe Vanguard) defeated [[Big R Shimizu]] ([[MaxiMuM]])|stip2 = Singles match|match1 = [[Takashi Yoshida]] ([[VerserK]]) defeated [[Kzy]] ([[Tribe Vanguard]])|stip1 = Singles match|time1 = 7:52|time2 = 8:48|time3 = 11:37|time4 = 14:36}} |
===={{dts|2017|9|5}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|9|5}}==== |
||
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
||
|results = |
|results = |
||
− | |match4 = |
+ | |match4 = [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]], [[Eita]] and [[Dragon Kid]]) defeated MaxiMuM ([[Masato Yoshino]], [[Naruki Doi]] and [[Kotoka]]) and VerserK ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]])<hr />MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) |
− | |stip4= Three-way |
+ | |stip4= Three-way two out of three Falls match; The winner of the first fall wolud escape the match safely. The loser of the final fall would receive 2 Survival Race losses. |
− | |match3 = Tribe Vanguard ([[YAMATO]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) |
+ | |match3 = Tribe Vanguard ([[YAMATO]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) defeated Jimmyz ([[Jimmy Susumu]] and [[Jimmy Kagetora]])|stip3 = Tag Team match|match2 = [[Takashi Yoshida]] ([[VerserK]]) defeated [[Ben-K]] ([[MaxiMuM]])|stip2 = Singles match|match1 = [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) defeated [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[BxB Hulk]] and [[Kzy]])|stip1 = Tag Team match|time1 = 10:14|time2 = 8:12|time3 = 11:40|time4 = 24:01<hr />30:48}} |
+ | |||
+ | ===== Order of Falls ===== |
||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !Falls |
||
+ | !Wrestler |
||
+ | !Unit |
||
+ | !Deafeated by |
||
+ | !Unit |
||
+ | !Method of the win |
||
+ | !Time |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |1. |
||
+ | |[[Masato Yoshino]] |
||
+ | |[[MaxiMuM]] |
||
+ | |[[Eita]] |
||
+ | |[[Over Generation]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a Crucifix Hold |
||
+ | |24:01 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !Winners: |
||
+ | | colspan="6" bgcolor="#f2f2f2" | Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |2. |
||
+ | |[[El Lindaman]] |
||
+ | |[[VerserK]] |
||
+ | |[[Kotoka]] |
||
+ | |MaxiMuM |
||
+ | |Pinned after a ''Caldera'' |
||
+ | |30:48 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !Winners: |
||
+ | | colspan="6" bgcolor="#f2f2f2" | MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) |
||
⚫ | |||
===={{dts|2017|9|9}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|9|9}}==== |
||
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
||
|results = |
|results = |
||
− | |match1 = [[Shingo Takagi]] ([[VerserK]]) |
+ | |match1 = [[Shingo Takagi]] ([[VerserK]]) defeated [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]] ([[Jimmyz]]) by submission |
|stip1= Singles match |
|stip1= Singles match |
||
− | |match2 = |
+ | |match2 = VerserK ([[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]]) defeated [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[BxB Hulk]] and [[Kzy]]) |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
||
− | |match3 = |
+ | |match3 = Jimmyz ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]], [[Jimmy Susumu]] and [[Jimmy Kagetora]]) defeated [[MaxiMuM]] ([[Naruki Doi]], [[Big R Shimizu]] and [[Kotoka]]) |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
||
+ | |time1 = 16:01|time2 = 17:04|time3 = 17:08}} |
||
⚫ | |||
===={{dts|2017|9|10}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|9|10}}==== |
||
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
||
|results = |
|results = |
||
− | |match1 = [[Dragon Kid]] ([[Over Generation]]) |
+ | |match1 = [[Dragon Kid]] ([[Over Generation]]) defeated [[Kzy]] ([[Tribe Vanguard]]) |
|stip1= Singles match |
|stip1= Singles match |
||
− | |match2 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) |
+ | |match2 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) defeated [[MaxiMuM]] ([[Naruki Doi]], [[Masato Yoshino]] and [[Ben-K]]) |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
||
− | |match3 = [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]], [[Gamma]] and [[Takehiro Yamamura]]) |
+ | |match3 = [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]], [[Gamma]] and [[Takehiro Yamamura]]) defeated [[VerserK]] ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]]) |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
||
+ | |time1 = 11:29|time2 = 18:49|time3 = 19:18}} |
||
⚫ | |||
===={{dts|2017|9|13}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|9|13}}==== |
||
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
||
|results = |
|results = |
||
− | |match1 = [[El Lindaman]] ([[VerserK]]) |
+ | |match1 = [[El Lindaman]] ([[VerserK]]) defeated [[Kzy]] ([[Tribe Vanguard]]) |
|stip1= Singles match |
|stip1= Singles match |
||
− | |match2 = [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Jimmy Susumu |
+ | |match2 = VerserK ([[Shingo Takagi]] and [[T-Hawk]]) defeated [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Jimmy Susumu]]) |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
||
− | |match3 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) |
+ | |match3 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) defeated [[MaxiMuM]] ([[Naruki Doi]], [[Big R Shimizu]] and [[Ben-K]]) |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
||
+ | |time1 = 9:43|time2 = 15:29|time3 = 17:58}} |
||
⚫ | |||
===={{dts|2017|9|16}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|9|16}}==== |
||
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
||
|results = |
|results = |
||
− | |match1 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]], [[Kzy]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) |
+ | |match1 = [[Tribe Vanguard]] ([[YAMATO]], [[BxB Hulk]], [[Kzy]] and [[Yosuke♥Santa Maria]]) defeated [[Over Generation]] ([[CIMA]], [[Dragon Kid]], [[Eita]] and [[Takehiro Yamamura]]) |
|stip1= Eight-man Tag Team match |
|stip1= Eight-man Tag Team match |
||
− | |match2 = [[ |
+ | |match2 = [[MaxiMuM]] ([[Big R Shimizu]] and [[Kotoka]]) defeated [[Jimmyz]] ([[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
|stip2 = Tag Team match |
||
− | |match3 = [[ |
+ | |match3 = [[MaxiMuM]] ([[Naruki Doi]], [[Masato Yoshino]] and [[Ben-K]]) defeated [[VerserK]] ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]] and [[El Lindaman]]) |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
|stip3 = Six-man Tag Team match |
||
+ | |time1 = 15:16|time2 = 13:59|time3 = 19:35}} |
||
− | }} |
||
===={{dts|2017|9|18}}==== |
===={{dts|2017|9|18}}==== |
||
Line 400: | Line 482: | ||
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
{{Pro Wrestling results table |
||
|results = |
|results = |
||
+ | |match1 = [[VerserK]] ([[Shingo Takagi]], [[T-Hawk]], [[El Lindaman]], [[Takashi Yoshida]] and [[Punch Tominaga]]) defeated [[Jimmyz]] ([[Jimmy Susumu]], [[Jimmy Kanda]], [[Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.]], [[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] and [[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]]) |
||
− | |match1 = TBD (4th place) vs. TBD (5th place) |
||
− | |stip1= Loser Disbands |
+ | |stip1 = Ten-Man Elimination No Disqualification Loser Disbands Match |
+ | |time1=34:11 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Ten-Man Elimination No Disqualification Loser Disbands Match ===== |
||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !Eliminated |
||
+ | !Wrestler |
||
+ | !Unit |
||
+ | !Eliminated by |
||
+ | !Method of elimination |
||
+ | !Time |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |1 |
||
+ | |[[Punch Tominaga]] |
||
+ | |[[VerserK]] |
||
+ | |[[Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a ''Hikari No Wa'' |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |2 |
||
+ | |[[Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.]] |
||
+ | |[[Jimmyz]] |
||
+ | |[[El Lindaman]] |
||
+ | |Pinned on a Barbed wire board |
||
+ | |14:27 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |3 |
||
+ | |[[Jimmy Kanda]] |
||
+ | |Jimmyz |
||
+ | |[[Shingo Takagi]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a Piledriver on a Barbed wire bat |
||
+ | |16:36 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |4 |
||
+ | |[[Takashi Yoshida]] |
||
+ | |VerserK |
||
+ | |[[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a ''Backslide from Heaven'' |
||
+ | |18:20 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |5 |
||
+ | |[[El Lindaman]] |
||
+ | |VerserK |
||
+ | |[[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a ''SaiRyo Rocket'' on a Barbed wire board |
||
+ | |20:05 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |6 |
||
+ | |[[Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!]] |
||
+ | |Jimmyz |
||
+ | |[[T-Hawk]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a ''BT Bomb'' |
||
+ | |21:53 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |7 |
||
+ | |[[Ryo "Jimmy" Saito]] |
||
+ | |Jimmyz |
||
+ | |T-Hawk |
||
+ | |''Pinned after a Night Ride'' |
||
+ | |25:57 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |8 |
||
+ | |[[Shingo Takagi]] |
||
+ | |VerserK |
||
+ | |[[Jimmy Susumu]] |
||
+ | |''Pinned after a Jumbo no Kachi!'' |
||
+ | |31:03 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |9 |
||
+ | |[[Jimmy Susumu]] |
||
+ | |Jimmyz |
||
+ | |[[T-Hawk]] |
||
+ | |Pinned after a ''Cerberus'' |
||
+ | |34:11 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | !Losers: |
||
+ | | colspan="7" bgcolor="#f2f2f2" | Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) (as the result, Jimmyz were forced to disband) |
||
⚫ | |||
{{Dragon Gate}} |
{{Dragon Gate}} |
Revision as of 21:48, 28 January 2019
The 5 Units Survival Race (5ユニットサバイバルレース 5 Yunittosabaibarurēsu) was a round-robin tournament held by Dragon Gate to determine the strongest unit in the promotion for the year. However the last placed unit would be forced to disband. This tournament took place at the 2017 Dragon Gate's August series and culminated until Dangerous Gate in September.
Announced competitors
On July 6, 2017 Dragon Gate announced a tournament named 5 Units Survival Race, after a match on their Korakuen Hall show. The league was announced due to the unit warfare with every stable in Dragon Gate feuding with each other. The tournament was proposed by Masaaki Mochizuki who is independent and not part of a stable, the general manager Takayuki Yagi made the tournament official. The stables that were part of a tournament were Jimmyz, Tribe Vanguard, Over Generation, VerserK and MaxiMuM. The tournament would start on the August series. On July 26 it was announced the schedule, and the tournament started on August 5 and woube until September 16. The two teams in the last place would face off in a Unit Disbands match on September 18 at the Dangerous Gate.
Losers
Units | Logo |
---|---|
Jimmyz |
Participant Units
Units | Logo |
---|---|
Jimmyz | |
Tribe Vanguard | |
Over Generation | |
VerserK | |
MaxiMuM |
Rules
All units would participate in an equal number of matches during league play. Title matches, dark matches, and any match that also involved an unaffiliated wrestler would not be counted. The bottom two ranking teams at the end of league play would face off in a Unit Disbands match on September 18 at the Dangerous Gate. The composition of this match would be determined by a number of members of the participating units. For example, if both units had five members but a member of one of the units has a scheduled championship match then the disbandment match would be done as a eight man tag team match instead of a ten man tag team match.
Results
Tournament bracket
Units | Points |
---|---|
MaxiMuM | 17 |
Tribe Vanguard | 17 |
Over Generation | 15 |
Jimmyz | 15 |
VerserK | 15 |
Results | Jimmyz | VerserK | Over Generation | Tribe Vanguard | MaxiMuM | Total Wins: |
Total Losses: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jimmyz | X | 6-4 | 5-2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 15 | 17 |
VerserK | 4-6 | X | 2-4 | 5-3 | 4-7 | 15 | 17 |
Over Generation | 3-5 | 4-3 | X | 4-4 | 4-4 | 15 | 16 |
Tribe Vanguard | 5-3 | 3-5 | 4-4 | X | 5-3 | 17 | 15 |
MaxiMuM | 5-3 | 7-4 | 4-4 | 3-5 | X | 17 | 14 |
Loser Disbands match | ||||
4 | Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) | Pin | ||
5 | VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman, Takashi Yoshida and Punch Tominaga) | 34:11 |
League Matches
August 5, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda) defeated VerserK (T-Hawk and Takashi Yoshida) | Tag Team match | 14:10 |
2 | Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi and El Lindaman) | Tag Team match | 16:50 |
3 | Over Generation (CIMA, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura and Kaito Ishida) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Kotoka and Ben-K) | Eight-Man Tag Team Match | 18:39 |
August 6, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Takashi Yoshida (VerserK) defeated Yosuke♥Santa Maria (Tribe Vanguard) | Singles match | 14:05 |
2 | MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino and Kotoka) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Takehiro Yamamura) | Tag Team match | 12:46 |
3 | Over Generation (CIMA and Eita) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Ben-K) | Tag Team match | 15:23 |
4 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Kzy) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) | Six-Man Tag Team Match | 18:18 |
August 7, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Big R Shimizu (MaxiMuM) defeated Kaito Ishida (Over Generation) | Singles match | 9:40 |
2 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (CIMA and Takehiro Yamamura) | Tag Team match | 13:03 |
3 | Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Eita) | Tag Team match | 15:28 |
4 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Kotoka) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) | Six-Man Tag Team Match | 16:49 |
August 8, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Over Generation (CIMA and Dragon Kid) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Kagetora) | Tag Team match | 13:09 |
2 | Over Generation (Eita, Takehiro Yamamura and Kaito Ishida) defeated MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Kotoka and Ben-K) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 11:53 |
3 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Masato Yoshino) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) | Tag Team Match | 18:35 |
4 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Takashi Yoshida and El Lindaman) | Eight-Man Elimination Tag Team match | 30:24 |
Eight-man Tag Team elimination match
Eliminated | Wrestler | Unit | Eliminated by | Method of elimination | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T-Hawk | VerserK | YAMATO | Pinned after a Frankensteiner of the Almighty | 22:00 | ||
2 | Takashi Yoshida | VerserK | Yosuke♥Santa Maria | Pinned after a cradle pin | 23:39 | ||
3 | El Lindaman | VerserK | BxB Hulk | Pinned after a First Flash | 25:21 | ||
4 | Shingo Takagi | VerserK | Kzy | Pinned after a Skyade Schoolboy | 30:24 | ||
Winners: | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) |
August 11, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmyz (Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!) defeated Over Generation (Kaito Ishida and Takehiro Yamamura) | Tag Team match | 8:49 |
2 | El Lindaman (VerserK) defeated Jimmy Kanda (Jimmyz) | Singles match | 9:33 |
3 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) | Tag Team Match | 18:01 |
4 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Kotoka) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 19:21 |
August 12, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T-Hawk (VerserK) defeated Takehiro Yamamura (Over Generation) | Singles match | 10:41 |
2 | VerserK (Shingo Takagi and El Lindaman) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Ben-K) | Tag Team match | 17:17 |
3 | MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino and Big R Shimizu) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) | Tag Team match | 12:33 |
4 | Over Generation (CIMA, Gamma, Dragon Kid and Eita) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) | Eight-Man Tag Team match | 20:20 |
August 13, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) defeated Over Generation (Takehiro Yamamura and Kaito Ishida) | Tag Team match | 12:13 |
2 | Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi and Takashi Yoshida) | Tag Team match | 15:30 |
3 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kagetora and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) | Six-man Tag Team match | 17:17 |
4 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu and Ben-K) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) | Eight-Man Tag Team match | 21:21 |
August 17, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shingo Takagi (VerserK) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) by submission | Singles match | 11:59 |
2 | Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) | Tag Team match | 15:10 |
3 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Kzy) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) | Tag Team match | 16:06 |
4 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu and Kotoka) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid, Eita, Kaito Ishida and Takehiro Yamamura) | Eight-Man Tag Team match | 19:43 |
August 19, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Gamma) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) | Tag Team match | 13:28 |
2 | Over Generation (CIMA and Eita) defeated VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) | Tag Team match | 16:22 |
3 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 18:06 |
August 20, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yosuke♥Santa Maria (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Punch Tominaga (VerserK) | Singles match | 2:48 |
2 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (Kaito Ishida and Gamma) | Tag Team match | 11:45 |
3 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Masato Yoshino) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and BxB Hulk) | Tag Team Match | 20:56 |
4 | Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita and Takehiro Yamamura) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Takashi Yoshida and El Lindaman) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 25:00 |
August 24, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryo "Jimmy" Saito (Jimmyz) defeated El Lindaman (VerserK) | Singles match | 12:01 |
2 | Over Generation (Kaito Ishida and Gamma) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) | Tag team match | 12:55 |
3 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Ben-K and Big R Shimizu) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 16:18 |
4 | Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Eita) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) | Tag Team Match | 14:21 |
August 26, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tribe Vanguard (Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda and Jimmy Kagetora) | Tag team match | 9:42 |
2 | El Lindaman (VerserK) defeated Takehiro Yamamura (Over Generation) | Singles match | 13:02 |
3 | VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Takashi Yoshida) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 17:03 |
4 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Kotoka and Ben-K) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) | Eight-Man Tag Team match | 17:55 |
August 27, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Over Generation (CIMA, Gamma and Eita) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 13:14 |
2 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu) defeated MaxiMuM (Ben-K and Kotoka) | Tag Team match | 14:05 |
3 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Takashi Yoshida) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 18:10 |
August 28, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) | Singles match | 10:54 |
2 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Big R Shimizu) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu | Tag Team match | 14:22 |
3 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid, Gamma and Takehiro Yamamura) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 17:18 |
September 1, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (CIMA and Gamma) | Tag Team match | 12:27 |
2 | VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Kzy) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 16:17 |
September 2, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yosuke♥Santa Maria (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) | Singles match | 12:18 |
2 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Kagetora) defeated VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) | Tag Team match | 12:48 |
3 | Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Kzy) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 20:25 |
September 3, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 14:10 |
2 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Gamma and Eita) | Eight-Man Tag Team match | 23:19 |
September 4, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Takashi Yoshida (VerserK) defeated Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) | Singles match | 7:52 |
2 | BxB Hulk (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Big R Shimizu (MaxiMuM) | Singles match | 8:48 |
3 | Over Generation (CIMA and Takehiro Yamamura) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda) | Tag Team match | 11:37 |
4 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Ben-K) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) | Six-Man Tag Team match | 14:36 |
September 5, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) | Tag Team match | 10:14 |
2 | Takashi Yoshida (VerserK) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) | Singles match | 8:12 |
3 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) | Tag Team match | 11:40 |
4 | Over Generation (CIMA, Eita and Dragon Kid) defeated MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) and VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) |
Three-way two out of three Falls match; The winner of the first fall wolud escape the match safely. The loser of the final fall would receive 2 Survival Race losses. | 24:01 30:48 |
Order of Falls
Falls | Wrestler | Unit | Deafeated by | Unit | Method of the win | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Masato Yoshino | MaxiMuM | Eita | Over Generation | Pinned after a Crucifix Hold | 24:01 |
Winners: | Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) | |||||
2. | El Lindaman | VerserK | Kotoka | MaxiMuM | Pinned after a Caldera | 30:48 |
Winners: | MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) |
September 9, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shingo Takagi (VerserK) defeated Ryo "Jimmy" Saito (Jimmyz) by submission | Singles match | 16:01 |
2 | VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) | Tag Team match | 17:04 |
3 | Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu and Kotoka) | Six-man Tag Team match | 17:08 |
September 10, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dragon Kid (Over Generation) defeated Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) | Singles match | 11:29 |
2 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Ben-K) | Tag Team match | 18:49 |
3 | Over Generation (CIMA, Gamma and Takehiro Yamamura) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) | Six-man Tag Team match | 19:18 |
September 13, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | El Lindaman (VerserK) defeated Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) | Singles match | 9:43 |
2 | VerserK (Shingo Takagi and T-Hawk) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu) | Tag Team match | 15:29 |
3 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu and Ben-K) | Six-man Tag Team match | 17:58 |
September 16, 2017
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita and Takehiro Yamamura) | Eight-man Tag Team match | 15:16 |
2 | MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu and Kotoka) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) | Tag Team match | 13:59 |
3 | MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Ben-K) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) | Six-man Tag Team match | 19:35 |
September 18, 2017
See also: Dangerous Gate (2017)
# | Results | Stipulations | Times |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman, Takashi Yoshida and Punch Tominaga) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) | Ten-Man Elimination No Disqualification Loser Disbands Match | 34:11 |
Ten-Man Elimination No Disqualification Loser Disbands Match
Eliminated | Wrestler | Unit | Eliminated by | Method of elimination | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Punch Tominaga | VerserK | Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. | Pinned after a Hikari No Wa | 11:06 | ||
2 | Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. | Jimmyz | El Lindaman | Pinned on a Barbed wire board | 14:27 | ||
3 | Jimmy Kanda | Jimmyz | Shingo Takagi | Pinned after a Piledriver on a Barbed wire bat | 16:36 | ||
4 | Takashi Yoshida | VerserK | Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! | Pinned after a Backslide from Heaven | 18:20 | ||
5 | El Lindaman | VerserK | Ryo "Jimmy" Saito | Pinned after a SaiRyo Rocket on a Barbed wire board | 20:05 | ||
6 | Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! | Jimmyz | T-Hawk | Pinned after a BT Bomb | 21:53 | ||
7 | Ryo "Jimmy" Saito | Jimmyz | T-Hawk | Pinned after a Night Ride | 25:57 | ||
8 | Shingo Takagi | VerserK | Jimmy Susumu | Pinned after a Jumbo no Kachi! | 31:03 | ||
9 | Jimmy Susumu | Jimmyz | T-Hawk | Pinned after a Cerberus | 34:11 | ||
Losers: | Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) (as the result, Jimmyz were forced to disband) |